You selected Vaccinium corymbosum var. pallidum (Ait.) Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium pallidum Ait. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Vaccinium pallidum Ait.
Synonyms:
Cyanococcus liparis Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus liparis Small
Cyanococcus pallidus (Ait.) Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus pallidus (Ait.) Small
Cyanococcus subcordatus Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus subcordatus Small
Cyanococcus tallapusae Coville ex Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus tallapusae Coville ex Small
Cyanococcus vacillans (Kalm ex Torr.) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus vacillans (Kalm ex Torr.) Rydb.
Vaccinium alto-montanum Ashe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium alto-montanum Ashe
Vaccinium altomontanum Ashe (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium altomontanum Ashe
Vaccinium corymbosum var. pallidum (Ait.) Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium corymbosum var. pallidum (Ait.) Gray
Vaccinium vacillans Kalm ex Torr. (synonym) 3 literature references for Vaccinium vacillans Kalm ex Torr.
Vaccinium vacillans var. crinitum Fern. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium vacillans var. crinitum Fern.
Vaccinium vacillans var. missouriense Ashe (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium vacillans var. missouriense Ashe
Vaccinium viride Ashe (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium viride Ashe
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccinium pallidum Ait.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 10-Apr-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23610
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24881838-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010