You selected Vaccinium corymbosum var. atrococcum Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium fuscatum Ait. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium fuscatum Ait.
Synonyms:
Cyanococcus atrococcus (Gray) Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus atrococcus (Gray) Small
Cyanococcus fuscatus (Ait.) Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus fuscatus (Ait.) Small
Cyanococcus virgatus (Ait.) Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus virgatus (Ait.) Small
Vaccinium arkansanum Ashe (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium arkansanum Ashe
Vaccinium atrococcum (Gray) Heller (synonym) 3 literature references for Vaccinium atrococcum (Gray) Heller
Vaccinium corymbosum var. atrococcum Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium corymbosum var. atrococcum Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccinium fuscatum Ait.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23594
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:248800a0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010