You selected Vaccinium corymbosum var. amoenum (Ait.) Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium virgatum Ait. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vaccinium virgatum Ait.
Synonyms:
Cyanococcus amoenus (Ait.) Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus amoenus (Ait.) Small
Cyanococcus virgatus (Ait.) Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus virgatus (Ait.) Small
Vaccinium amoemum Ait. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium amoemum Ait.
Vaccinium amoenum Ait. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium amoenum Ait.
Vaccinium ashei Rehd. (synonym) 3 literature references for Vaccinium ashei Rehd.
Vaccinium corymbosum var. amoenum (Ait.) Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium corymbosum var. amoenum (Ait.) Gray
Vaccinium parviflorum Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium parviflorum Gray
Vaccinium virgatum var. ozarkense Ashe (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium virgatum var. ozarkense Ashe
Vaccinium virgatum var. speciosum Palmer (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium virgatum var. speciosum Palmer
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccinium virgatum Ait.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 10-Apr-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505636
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d6cdfc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010