You selected Vaccinium corymbosum var. albiflorum (Hook.) Fern. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vaccinium corymbosum L.
Synonyms:
Cyanococcus corymbosus (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus corymbosus (L.) Rydb.
Cyanococcus cuthbertii Small (synonym) 2 literature references for Cyanococcus cuthbertii Small
Vaccinium constablaei Gray (synonym) 3 literature references for Vaccinium constablaei Gray
Vaccinium corymbosum var. albiflorum (Hook.) Fern. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium corymbosum var. albiflorum (Hook.) Fern.
Vaccinium corymbosum var. glabrum Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Vaccinium corymbosum var. glabrum Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Vaccinium corymbosum L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23573
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2487dfd0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010