You selected Polycnemum arvense var. simplex Wallr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polycnemum majus A. Braun (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polycnemum majus A. Braun
Synonyms:
Polycnemum arvense var. simplex Wallr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Polycnemum arvense var. simplex Wallr.
Infraspecific taxon: Polycnemum majus A. Braun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Polycnemum
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504493
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d1a174-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010