You selected Mimulus floribundus var. membranaceus (A. Nels.) A.L. Grant. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mimulus floribundus Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mimulus floribundus Lindl.
Synonyms:
Mimulus deltoides Gandog. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus deltoides Gandog.
Mimulus floribundus var. geniculatus (Greene) A.L. Grant (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus floribundus var. geniculatus (Greene) A.L. Grant
Mimulus floribundus var. membranaceus (A. Nels.) A.L. Grant (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus floribundus var. membranaceus (A. Nels.) A.L. Grant
Mimulus floribundus ssp. moorei Iltis (synonym) 3 literature references for Mimulus floribundus ssp. moorei Iltis
Mimulus floribundus var. subulatus A.L. Grant (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus floribundus var. subulatus A.L. Grant
Mimulus geniculatus Greene (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus geniculatus Greene
Mimulus membranaceus A. Nels. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus membranaceus A. Nels.
Mimulus multiflorus Pennell (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus multiflorus Pennell
Mimulus peduncularis Dougl. ex Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus peduncularis Dougl. ex Benth.
Mimulus pubescens Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus pubescens Benth.
Mimulus serotinus Suksdorf (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus serotinus Suksdorf
Mimulus subulatus (A.L. Grant) Pennell (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus subulatus (A.L. Grant) Pennell
Mimulus trisulcatus Pennell (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimulus trisulcatus Pennell
Infraspecific taxon: Mimulus floribundus Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Scrophulariaceae
Genus Mimulus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=33311
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24add028-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010