You selected Malva verticillata var. crispa L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Malva crispa (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malva crispa (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Malva verticillata var. crispa L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Malva verticillata var. crispa L.
Infraspecific taxon: Malva crispa (L.) L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malvales
Family Malvaceae
Genus Malva
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=21834
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2482cca2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010