You selected Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides var. oedipoda O. Deg. & Greenw. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydrocotyle bowlesioides Mathias & Constance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle bowlesioides Mathias & Constance
Synonyms:
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides var. oedipoda O. Deg. & Greenw. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides var. oedipoda O. Deg. & Greenw.
Infraspecific taxon: Hydrocotyle bowlesioides Mathias & Constance
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503100
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c98c6e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010