You selected Gymnocarpium dryopteris var. pumilum (DC.) Boivin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffmann) Newman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffmann) Newman
Synonyms:
Dryopteris robertiana (Hoffmann) C. Christens. (synonym) 2 literature references for Dryopteris robertiana (Hoffmann) C. Christens.
Gymnocarpium dryopteris var. pumilum (DC.) Boivin (synonym) 2 literature references for Gymnocarpium dryopteris var. pumilum (DC.) Boivin
Phegopteris robertiana (Hoffmann) A. Braun ex Aschers. (synonym) 2 literature references for Phegopteris robertiana (Hoffmann) A. Braun ex Aschers.
Infraspecific taxon: Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffmann) Newman
Common names:
Common name Language Country
limestone oak fern English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
gymnocarpe de Robert French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
scented oakfern unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Dryopteridaceae
Genus Gymnocarpium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=17581
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:245d5936-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010