You selected Eriodictyon angustifolium var. amplifolium Brand. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eriodictyon angustifolium Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriodictyon angustifolium Nutt.
Synonyms:
Eriodictyon angustifolium var. amplifolium Brand (synonym) 2 literature references for Eriodictyon angustifolium var. amplifolium Brand
Infraspecific taxon: Eriodictyon angustifolium Nutt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Solanales
Family Hydrophyllaceae
Genus Eriodictyon
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=31372
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24a0b492-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010