You selected Eragrostis hirsuta var. laevivaginata Fern. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eragrostis hirsuta (Michx.) Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eragrostis hirsuta (Michx.) Nees
Synonyms:
Eragrostis hirsuta var. laevivaginata Fern. (synonym) 2 literature references for Eragrostis hirsuta var. laevivaginata Fern.
Poa hirsuta Michx. (synonym) 2 literature references for Poa hirsuta Michx.
Infraspecific taxon: Eragrostis hirsuta (Michx.) Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Eragrostis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40744
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b7605c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010