You selected Chenopodium glaucum var. salinum (Standl.) Boivin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chenopodium salinum Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chenopodium salinum Standl.
Synonyms:
Chenopodium glaucum var. pulchrum Aellen (synonym) 2 literature references for Chenopodium glaucum var. pulchrum Aellen
Chenopodium glaucum ssp. salinum (Standl.) Aellen (synonym) 2 literature references for Chenopodium glaucum ssp. salinum (Standl.) Aellen
Chenopodium glaucum var. salinum (Standl.) Boivin (synonym) 2 literature references for Chenopodium glaucum var. salinum (Standl.) Boivin
Infraspecific taxon: Chenopodium salinum Standl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Chenopodium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20631
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:247998d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010