You selected Bromus vulgaris var. robustus Shear. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus vulgaris (Hook.) Shear (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus vulgaris (Hook.) Shear
Synonyms:
Bromopsis vulgaris (Hook.) Holub (synonym) 2 literature references for Bromopsis vulgaris (Hook.) Holub
Bromus vulgaris var. eximius Shear (synonym) 2 literature references for Bromus vulgaris var. eximius Shear
Bromus vulgaris var. robustus Shear (synonym) 2 literature references for Bromus vulgaris var. robustus Shear
Infraspecific taxon: Bromus vulgaris (Hook.) Shear
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Bromus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40527
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b62da4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010