You selected Atriplex patula var. zosterifolia (Hook.) C.L. Hitchc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex gmelinii C.A. Mey. ex Bong. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex gmelinii C.A. Mey. ex Bong.
Synonyms:
Atriplex gmelini zosterifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex gmelini zosterifolia
Atriplex gmelinii var. zosterifolia (Hook.) Moq. (synonym) 2 literature references for Atriplex gmelinii var. zosterifolia (Hook.) Moq.
Atriplex oatula zosterifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex oatula zosterifolia
Atriplex patula ssp. obtusa (Cham.) Hall & Clements (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex patula ssp. obtusa (Cham.) Hall & Clements
Atriplex patula var. obtusa (Cham.) M.E. Peck (synonym) 2 literature references for Atriplex patula var. obtusa (Cham.) M.E. Peck
Atriplex patula var. zosterifolia (Hook.) C.L. Hitchc. (synonym) 2 literature references for Atriplex patula var. zosterifolia (Hook.) C.L. Hitchc.
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex gmelinii C.A. Mey. ex Bong.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Atriplex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20508
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24786424-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010