You selected Atriplex patula var. subspicata (Nutt.) S. Wats. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex subspicata (Nutt.) Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex subspicata (Nutt.) Rydb.
Synonyms:
Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu Hall & Clements p.p. (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu Hall & Clements p.p.
Atriplex patula ssp. subspicata (Nutt.) Fosberg (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex patula ssp. subspicata (Nutt.) Fosberg
Atriplex patula var. subspicata (Nutt.) S. Wats. (synonym) 2 literature references for Atriplex patula var. subspicata (Nutt.) S. Wats.
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex subspicata (Nutt.) Rydb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Atriplex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=192285
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246cfecc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010