You selected Stachys hyssopifolia var. ambigua Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stachys aspera Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachys aspera Michx.
Synonyms:
Stachys ambigua (Gray) Britt. (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys ambigua (Gray) Britt.
Stachys grayana House (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys grayana House
Stachys hyssopifolia var. ambigua Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys hyssopifolia var. ambigua Gray
Stachys tenuifolia var. aspera (Michx.) Fern. (synonym) 2 literature references for Stachys tenuifolia var. aspera (Michx.) Fern.
Infraspecific taxon: Stachys aspera Michx.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Stachys
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32327
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24a80026-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010