You selected Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus (Rydb.) Hu. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Philadelphus lewisii Pursh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus lewisii Pursh
Synonyms:
Philadelphus gordonianus Lindl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus gordonianus Lindl.
Philadelphus lewisii var. angustifolius (Rydb.) Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. angustifolius (Rydb.) Hu
Philadelphus lewisii var. ellipticus Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. ellipticus Hu
Philadelphus lewisii var. gordonianus (Lindl.) Jepson (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. gordonianus (Lindl.) Jepson
Philadelphus lewisii ssp. gordonianus (Lindl.) Munz (synonym) 3 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii ssp. gordonianus (Lindl.) Munz
Philadelphus lewisii var. helleri (Rydb.) Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. helleri (Rydb.) Hu
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius (A. Nels.) Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius (A. Nels.) Hu
Philadelphus lewisii var. oblongifolius Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. oblongifolius Hu
Philadelphus lewisii var. parvifolius Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. parvifolius Hu
Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus (Rydb.) Hu (synonym) 2 literature references for Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus (Rydb.) Hu
Infraspecific taxon: Philadelphus lewisii Pursh
Philadelphus lewisii lewisii Pursh
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Hydrangeaceae
Genus Philadelphus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=24430
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:248c2072-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010