You selected Gaylussacia frondosa var. tomentosa Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gaylussacia tomentosa (Gray) Pursh ex Small (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gaylussacia tomentosa (Gray) Pursh ex Small
Synonyms:
Gaylussacia frondosa var. tomentosa Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Gaylussacia frondosa var. tomentosa Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Gaylussacia tomentosa (Gray) Pursh ex Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Gaylussacia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=513855
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24e24114-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010