You selected Scutellaria incana ssp. hispida (Benth.) Epling. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scutellaria integrifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scutellaria integrifolia L.
Synonyms:
Scutellaria incana ssp. hispida (Benth.) Epling (synonym) 2 literature references for Scutellaria incana ssp. hispida (Benth.) Epling
Scutellaria integrifolia var. hispida Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Scutellaria integrifolia var. hispida Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Scutellaria integrifolia L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Scutellaria
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32801
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24aaac90-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010