You selected Gymnocarpium dryopteris ssp. disjunctum (Rupr.) Sarvela. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnocarpium disjunctum (Rupr.) Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnocarpium disjunctum (Rupr.) Ching
Synonyms:
Dryopteris disjuncta (Rupr.) Morton (synonym) 2 literature references for Dryopteris disjuncta (Rupr.) Morton
Gymnocarpium dryopteris var. disjunctum (Rupr.) Ching (synonym) 2 literature references for Gymnocarpium dryopteris var. disjunctum (Rupr.) Ching
Gymnocarpium dryopteris ssp. disjunctum (Rupr.) Sarvela (synonym) 2 literature references for Gymnocarpium dryopteris ssp. disjunctum (Rupr.) Sarvela
Infraspecific taxon: Gymnocarpium disjunctum (Rupr.) Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Pteridophyta
Class Filicopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Dryopteridaceae
Genus Gymnocarpium
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502848
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c83116-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010