You selected Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sativus (L.) Thellung. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honckeny (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honckeny
Synonyms:
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sativus (L.) Thellung (synonym) 2 literature references for Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sativus (L.) Thellung
Infraspecific taxon: Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honckeny
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Dipsacales
Family Dipsacaceae
Genus Dipsacus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502099
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c4bdf6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010