You selected Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca (Hartman) Hartman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) Beauv.
Synonyms:
Aira caespitosa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira caespitosa L.
Aira cespitosa L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Aira cespitosa L.
Deschampsia caespitosa var. abbei Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. abbei Boivin
Deschampsia caespitosa var. alpicola (Rydb.) A.& D. Löve & Kapoor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. alpicola (Rydb.) A.& D. Löve & Kapoor
Deschampsia caespitosa var. arctica Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. arctica Vasey
Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. genuina (Reichenb.) Volk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. genuina (Reichenb.) Volk.
Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. glauca (Hartman) Hartman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. glauca (Hartman) Hartman
Deschampsia caespitosa var. glauca (Hartman) Lindm. f., non Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. glauca (Hartman) Lindm. f., non Regel
Deschampsia caespitosa var. intercotidalis Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. intercotidalis Boivin
Deschampsia caespitosa var. littoralis (Gaudin) Richter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. littoralis (Gaudin) Richter
Deschampsia caespitosa var. longiflora Beal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. longiflora Beal
Deschampsia caespitosa var. mackenzieana (Raup) Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. mackenzieana (Raup) Boivin
Deschampsia caespitosa var. maritima Vasey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. maritima Vasey
Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. orientalis Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. orientalis Hultén
Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. paramushirensis (Honda) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. paramushirensis (Honda) Tzvelev
Deschampsia caespitosa var. parviflora (Thuill.) Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa var. parviflora (Thuill.) Coss. & Germ.
Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. parviflora (Thuill.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deschampsia caespitosa ssp. parviflora (Thuill.) Dumort.
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv. (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv.
Deschampsia cespitosa var. abbei Boivin (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. abbei Boivin
Deschampsia cespitosa var. alpicola (Rydb.) A.& D. Löve & Kapoor (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. alpicola (Rydb.) A.& D. Löve & Kapoor
Deschampsia cespitosa var. arctica Vasey (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. arctica Vasey
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. genuina (Reichenb.) Volk. (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. genuina (Reichenb.) Volk.
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca (Hartman) Hartman (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca (Hartman) Hartman
Deschampsia cespitosa var. glauca (Hartman) Lindm. f., non Regel (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. glauca (Hartman) Lindm. f., non Regel
Deschampsia cespitosa var. intercotidalis Boivin (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. intercotidalis Boivin
Deschampsia cespitosa var. littoralis (Gaudin) Richter (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. littoralis (Gaudin) Richter
Deschampsia cespitosa var. longiflora Beal (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. longiflora Beal
Deschampsia cespitosa var. mackenzieana (Raup) Boivin (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. mackenzieana (Raup) Boivin
Deschampsia cespitosa var. maritima Vasey (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. maritima Vasey
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. orientalis Hultén (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. orientalis Hultén
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. paramushirensis (Honda) Tzvelev (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. paramushirensis (Honda) Tzvelev
Deschampsia cespitosa var. parviflora (Thuill.) Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa var. parviflora (Thuill.) Coss. & Germ.
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. parviflora (Thuill.) Jarmolenko & Soo (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. parviflora (Thuill.) Jarmolenko & Soo
Deschampsia glauca Hartman (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia glauca Hartman
Deschampsia mackenzieana Raup (synonym) 3 literature references for Deschampsia mackenzieana Raup
Deschampsia paramushirensis Honda (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia paramushirensis Honda
Deschampsia pumila (Ledeb.) Ostenf. (synonym) 3 literature references for Deschampsia pumila (Ledeb.) Ostenf.
Deschampsia sukatschewii (Popl.) Rosh. (synonym) 2 literature references for Deschampsia sukatschewii (Popl.) Rosh.
Infraspecific taxon: Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Deschampsia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40586
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b6950a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010