You selected Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek
Synonyms:
Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Lamium galeobdolon (L.) L.
Infraspecific taxon: Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Lamiastrum
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503320
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24ca87a4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010