You selected Citrus limonum Risso. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)
Synonyms:
Citrus limonum Risso (synonym) 2 literature references for Citrus limonum Risso
Citrus taitensis Risso (synonym) 2 literature references for Citrus taitensis Risso
Infraspecific taxon: Citrus limonia Osbeck (pro sp.)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Sapindales
Family Rutaceae
Genus Citrus
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501573
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c2ca28-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010