You selected Cereus tuberosus Poselg. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Echinocereus poselgeri Lem. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinocereus poselgeri Lem.
Synonyms:
Cereus poselgeri (Lem.) Coult. (synonym) 3 literature references for Cereus poselgeri (Lem.) Coult.
Cereus tuberosus Poselg. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cereus tuberosus Poselg.
Wilcoxia poselgeri (Lem.) Britt. & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Wilcoxia poselgeri (Lem.) Britt. & Rose
Infraspecific taxon: Echinocereus poselgeri Lem.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Órgano-pequeño sacasil Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
dahlia hedgehog cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Cactaceae
Genus Echinocereus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=502206
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c552de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010