You selected Leymostachys korovinii Tzvelev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Psathyrostachys juncea (Fisch.) Nevski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psathyrostachys juncea (Fisch.) Nevski
Synonyms:
Elymus junceus Fisch. (synonym) 3 literature references for Elymus junceus Fisch.
Leymostachys korovinii Tzvelev (synonym) 2 literature references for Leymostachys korovinii Tzvelev
Infraspecific taxon: Psathyrostachys juncea (Fisch.) Nevski
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Psathyrostachys
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=504629
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d265f0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010