You selected Aegilops tauschii auct. non Coss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops cylindrica Host (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops cylindrica Host
Synonyms:
Aegilops cylindrica var. rubiginosa Popova (synonym) 3 literature references for Aegilops cylindrica var. rubiginosa Popova
Aegilops tauschii auct. non Coss. (synonym) 2 literature references for Aegilops tauschii auct. non Coss.
Cylindropyrum cylindricum (Host) A. Löve (synonym) 2 literature references for Cylindropyrum cylindricum (Host) A. Löve
Triticum cylindricum (Host) Ces., Pass. & Gib. (synonym) 3 literature references for Triticum cylindricum (Host) Ces., Pass. & Gib.
Infraspecific taxon: Aegilops cylindrica
Aegilops cylindrica Host
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aegilops
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=182537
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2465add4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010