You selected Ocotea krugii (Mez) Howard. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nectandra krugii Mez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nectandra krugii Mez
Synonyms:
Ocotea krugii (Mez) Howard (synonym) 2 literature references for Ocotea krugii (Mez) Howard
Infraspecific taxon: Nectandra krugii Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Laurales
Family Lauraceae
Genus Nectandra
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=18186
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2463e9ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010