You selected Mentha canadensis L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mentha arvensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mentha arvensis L.
Synonyms:
Mentha arvensis auct. non L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis auct. non L.
Mentha arvensis ssp. borealis (Michx.) Taylor & MacBryde (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis ssp. borealis (Michx.) Taylor & MacBryde
Mentha arvensis var. canadensis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis var. canadensis (L.) Kuntze
Mentha arvensis var. glabrata (Benth.) Fern. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis var. glabrata (Benth.) Fern.
Mentha arvensis ssp. haplocalyx Briq. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis ssp. haplocalyx Briq.
Mentha arvensis var. lanata Piper (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis var. lanata Piper
Mentha arvensis var. sativa auct. non Benth. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis var. sativa auct. non Benth.
Mentha arvensis var. villosa (Benth.) S.R. Stewart (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha arvensis var. villosa (Benth.) S.R. Stewart
Mentha canadensis L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha canadensis L.
Mentha gentilis L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha gentilis L.
Mentha glabrior (Hook.) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha glabrior (Hook.) Rydb.
Mentha penardii (Briq.) Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mentha penardii (Briq.) Rydb.
Infraspecific taxon: Mentha arvensis L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Lamiales
Family Lamiaceae
Genus Mentha
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565302
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24eb45ca-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010