You selected Eragrostis reptans (Michx.) Nees. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neeragrostis reptans (Michx.) Nicora (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neeragrostis reptans (Michx.) Nicora
Synonyms:
Eragrostis reptans (Michx.) Nees (synonym) 3 literature references for Eragrostis reptans (Michx.) Nees
Eragrostis weigeltiana (Reichenb. ex Trin.) Bush (synonym) 2 literature references for Eragrostis weigeltiana (Reichenb. ex Trin.) Bush
Poa reptans Michx. (synonym) 2 literature references for Poa reptans Michx.
Infraspecific taxon: Neeragrostis reptans (Michx.) Nicora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Neeragrostis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=517489
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24e25398-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010