You selected Murraya paniculata auct. non (L.) Jack. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Murraya exotica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Murraya exotica L.
Synonyms:
Chalcas exotica (L.) Millsp. (synonym) 2 literature references for Chalcas exotica (L.) Millsp.
Chalcas paniculata auct. non L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Chalcas paniculata auct. non L.
Murraya paniculata auct. non (L.) Jack (synonym) 3 literature references for Murraya paniculata auct. non (L.) Jack
Infraspecific taxon: Murraya exotica L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Sapindales
Family Rutaceae
Genus Murraya
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503888
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24cd9cb4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010