You selected Sedum rhodanthum Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodiola rhodantha (Gray) Jacobsen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodiola rhodantha (Gray) Jacobsen
Synonyms:
Clementsia rhodantha (Gray) Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Clementsia rhodantha (Gray) Rose
Sedum rhodanthum Gray (synonym) 3 literature references for Sedum rhodanthum Gray
Infraspecific taxon: Rhodiola rhodantha (Gray) Jacobsen
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Crassulaceae
Genus Rhodiola
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565455
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24ebd738-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010