You selected Pediocactus wrightiae. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sclerocactus wrightiae L. Benson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sclerocactus wrightiae L. Benson
Synonyms:
Pediocactus wrightiae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pediocactus wrightiae
Infraspecific taxon: Sclerocactus wrightiae L. Benson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
wright fishhook cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wright's fishhook cactus unspecified - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Cactaceae
Genus Sclerocactus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=19766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2471aa58-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010