You selected Barleria solanifolia L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Barleriola solanifolia (L.) Oerst. ex Lindau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barleriola solanifolia (L.) Oerst. ex Lindau
Synonyms:
Barleria solanifolia L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Barleria solanifolia L.
Infraspecific taxon: Barleriola solanifolia (L.) Oerst. ex Lindau
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Scrophulariales
Family Acanthaceae
Genus Barleriola
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=192976
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246d7d5c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010