You selected Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu Hall & Clements 1923, non (L.) Hall & Clements. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex prostrata Bouchér ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex prostrata Bouchér ex DC.
Synonyms:
Atriplex hastata sensu Aellen, non L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex hastata sensu Aellen, non L.
Atriplex latifolia Wahlenb. (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex latifolia Wahlenb.
Atriplex patula var. hastata auct. non (L.) Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Atriplex patula var. hastata auct. non (L.) Gray
Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu Hall & Clements 1923, non (L.) Hall & Clements (synonym) 2 literature references for Atriplex patula ssp. hastata sensu Hall & Clements 1923, non (L.) Hall & Clements
Atriplex patula var. triangularis (Willd.) Thorne & Welsh (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex patula var. triangularis (Willd.) Thorne & Welsh
Atriplex prostrata var. triangularis (Willd.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atriplex prostrata var. triangularis (Willd.) Rauschert
Atriplex triangularis Willd. (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex triangularis Willd.
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex prostrata Bouchér ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Atriplex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=192279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246cf6b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010