You selected Atriplex patula var. oblanceolata (Victorin & Rouss.) Boivin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondston
Synonyms:
Atriplex glabriuscula var. oblanceolata Victorin & Rouss. (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex glabriuscula var. oblanceolata Victorin & Rouss.
Atriplex patula var. oblanceolata (Victorin & Rouss.) Boivin (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex patula var. oblanceolata (Victorin & Rouss.) Boivin
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondston
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Atriplex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=20533
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2478b384-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010