You selected Atriplex patula ssp. spicata (S. Wats.) Hall & Clements. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Atriplex joaquiniana A. Nels. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atriplex joaquiniana A. Nels.
Synonyms:
Atriplex patula ssp. spicata (S. Wats.) Hall & Clements (synonym) 3 literature references for Atriplex patula ssp. spicata (S. Wats.) Hall & Clements
Infraspecific taxon: Atriplex joaquiniana A. Nels.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Caryophyllales
Family Chenopodiaceae
Genus Atriplex
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=192219
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246cd898-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010