You selected Thalictrum minus ssp. kemense (Fries) Hultén. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thalictrum hultenii Boivin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thalictrum hultenii Boivin
Synonyms:
Thalictrum minus ssp. kemense (Fries) Hultén (synonym) 3 literature references for Thalictrum minus ssp. kemense (Fries) Hultén
Infraspecific taxon: Thalictrum hultenii Boivin
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ranunculales
Family Ranunculaceae
Genus Thalictrum
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=195024
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:246dedfa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010