You selected Agrostis breviculmis auct. non A.S. Hitchc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis blasdalei A.S. Hitchc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis blasdalei A.S. Hitchc.
Synonyms:
Agrostis blasdalei var. marinensis Crampton (synonym) 3 literature references for Agrostis blasdalei var. marinensis Crampton
Agrostis breviculmis auct. non A.S. Hitchc. (synonym) 3 literature references for Agrostis breviculmis auct. non A.S. Hitchc.
Infraspecific taxon: Agrostis blasdalei A.S. Hitchc.
Agrostis blasdalei blasdalei A.S. Hitchc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Agrostis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=40406
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24b565ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010