You selected Arctostaphylos nevadensis var. coloradensis (Rollins) Harrington. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos coloradensis Rollins (pro sp.) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos coloradensis Rollins (pro sp.)
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos nevadensis var. coloradensis (Rollins) Harrington (synonym) 3 literature references for Arctostaphylos nevadensis var. coloradensis (Rollins) Harrington
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi ssp. coloradensis (Rollins) J.B. Roof (synonym) 2 literature references for Arctostaphylos uva-ursi ssp. coloradensis (Rollins) J.B. Roof
Infraspecific taxon: Arctostaphylos coloradensis Rollins (pro sp.)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Arctostaphylos
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=183595
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24666a30-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010