You selected Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. knightii (Gankin) P.V. Wells. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos parvifolia T.J. Howell (pro sp.) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Arctostaphylos parvifolia T.J. Howell (pro sp.)
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos knightii Gankin & W. Hildreth (synonym) 3 literature references for Arctostaphylos knightii Gankin & W. Hildreth
Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. knightii (Gankin & W. Hildreth) P.V. Wells (synonym) 2 literature references for Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. knightii (Gankin & W. Hildreth) P.V. Wells
Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. knightii (Gankin) P.V. Wells (synonym) 2 literature references for Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. knightii (Gankin) P.V. Wells
Infraspecific taxon: Arctostaphylos parvifolia T.J. Howell (pro sp.)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Arctostaphylos
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 10-Apr-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23511
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24877ec8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010