You selected Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos nevadensis Gray (accepted name) 3 literature references for Arctostaphylos nevadensis Gray
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Gray (synonym) 2 literature references for Arctostaphylos nevadensis ssp. nevadensis Gray
Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. nevadensis (Gray) J.B. Roof (synonym) 3 literature references for Arctostaphylos pungens ssp. nevadensis (Gray) J.B. Roof
Infraspecific taxon: Arctostaphylos nevadensis Gray
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Ericaceae
Genus Arctostaphylos
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 10-Apr-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=23503
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:248769a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010