You selected Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cinnamomum verum J. Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum verum J. Presl
Synonyms:
Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume (synonym) 3 literature references for Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume
Infraspecific taxon: Cinnamomum verum J. Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Laurales
Family Lauraceae
Genus Cinnamomum
Distribution: Caribbean; Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501529
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24c2a1d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010