Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops tauschii Coss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops tauschii Coss.
Synonyms:
Aegilops squarrosa of authors (synonym) 2 literature references for Aegilops squarrosa of authors
Infraspecific taxon: Aegilops tauschii Coss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Cyperales
Family Poaceae
Genus Aegilops
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565607
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24eca2c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010