Accepted scientific name:
Isoetes appalachiana D.F. Brunton & D.M. Britton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isoetes appalachiana D.F. Brunton & D.M. Britton
Synonyms:
Isoetes engelmannii var. georgiana Engelm. (synonym) 3 literature references for Isoetes engelmannii var. georgiana Engelm.
Infraspecific taxon: Isoetes appalachiana D.F. Brunton & D.M. Britton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Lycopodiophyta
Class Lycopodiopsida
Order Isoetales
Family Isoetaceae
Genus Isoetes
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565247
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24eb0b78-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010