Accepted scientific name:
Hydrocotyle prolifera Kellogg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrocotyle prolifera Kellogg
Synonyms:
Hydrocotyle australis Coult. & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Hydrocotyle australis Coult. & Rose
Hydrocotyle canbyi Coult. & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Hydrocotyle canbyi Coult. & Rose
Hydrocotyle verticillata var. triradiata (A. Rich.) Fern. (synonym) 3 literature references for Hydrocotyle verticillata var. triradiata (A. Rich.) Fern.
Infraspecific taxon: Hydrocotyle prolifera Kellogg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Apiales
Family Apiaceae
Genus Hydrocotyle
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=514937
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24e24628-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010