Accepted scientific name:
Frangula betulifolia (Greene) V. Grub. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Frangula betulifolia (Greene) V. Grub.
Synonyms:
Rhamnus betulifolia Greene (synonym) 3 literature references for Rhamnus betulifolia Greene
Infraspecific taxon: Frangula betulifolia (Greene) V. Grub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rhamnales
Family Rhamnaceae
Genus Frangula
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kartesz J., 01-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506984
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24dd3246-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010