Accepted scientific name:
Cinnamomum aromaticum Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cinnamomum aromaticum Nees
Synonyms:
Cinnamomum cassia Nees ex Blume (synonym) 2 literature references for Cinnamomum cassia Nees ex Blume
Infraspecific taxon: Cinnamomum aromaticum Nees
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Laurales
Family Lauraceae
Genus Cinnamomum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506205
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d9e578-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010