Accepted scientific name:
Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Rausch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Rausch.
Synonyms:
Flacourtia cataphracta Roxb. ex Willd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Flacourtia cataphracta Roxb. ex Willd.
Infraspecific taxon: Flacourtia jangomas (Lour.) Rausch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Violales
Family Flacourtiaceae
Genus Flacourtia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506135
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d9a158-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010