Accepted scientific name:
Dimocarpus longan Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Synonyms:
Euphoria longan (Lour.) Steudel (synonym) 2 literature references for Euphoria longan (Lour.) Steudel
Euphoria longana Lam. (synonym) 2 literature references for Euphoria longana Lam.
Infraspecific taxon: Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Sapindales
Family Sapindaceae
Genus Dimocarpus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skinner M.W., 15-Mar-2000
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506072
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:24d9154e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010